is just a temporary page tossed together for the purpose of exposing
[…] TITLE 28 - Judiciary and Judicial Procedure, Chapter 176 - Federal Debt Collection Procedure, Subchapter B - Prejudgment Remedies, in section 3101(d) states: “Notice and Hearing. - (1) On filing an application by the United States as provided in this section, the counsel for the United States shall prepare, and the clerk shall issue, a notice for service on the debtor against whom the prejudgment remedy is sought and on any other person whom the United States reasonably believes, after exercising due diligence, has possession, custody, or control of property affected by such remedy. Three copies of the notice shall be served on each such person. The form and content of such notice shall be approved jointly by a majority of the chief judges of the Federal districts in the State in which the court is located and shall be in substantially the following form:…” xxx. The Form of the Notice required under 28 USC 3101(d) contains this excerpted statement: “NOTICE You are hereby notified that this (property) is being taken by the United States Government ('the Government'), which says that (name of debtor) owes it a debt of $ (amount) for (reason for debt) and has filed a lawsuit to collect this debt.” … “If you want a hearing, you must promptly notify the court.” … “At the hearing you may explain to the judge why you think you do not owe the money to the Government, why you disagree with the reason the Government says it must take your property at this time, or why you believe the property