is just a temporary page tossed together for the purpose of exposing
[…] TITLE 28 - Judiciary and Judicial Procedure, Chapter 176 - Federal Debt Collection Procedure, Subchapter B - Postjudgment Remedies, in section 3203(d) states: “Levy of Execution. - (1) In general. - Levy on property pursuant to a writ of execution issued under this section shall be made in the same manner as levy on property is made pursuant to a writ of attachment issued under section 3102(d).” xxx. In other words, NO writ of execution without a court order; NO private property without a court order. xxx.