is just a temporary page tossed together for the purpose of exposing
[…] The marshal may not sell property unless ordered by the court.” xxx. In other words, NO writ of attachment without a court order; NO private property without a court order. xxx. TITLE 28 - Judiciary and Judicial Procedure, Chapter 176 - Federal Debt Collection Procedure, Subchapter B - Postjudgment Remedies, section 3203 is labeled, “Execution” xxx. TITLE 28 - Judiciary and Judicial Procedure, Chapter 176 - Federal Debt Collection Procedure, Subchapter B - Postjudgment Remedies, in section 3203(a) states: “Property Subject to Execution. - All property in which the judgment debtor has a substantial nonexempt interest shall be subject to levy pursuant to a writ of execution.” xxx. TITLE 28 - Judiciary and Judicial Procedure, Chapter 176 - Federal Debt Collection Procedure, Subchapter B - Postjudgment Remedies, in section 3203(b) states: “Creation of Execution Lien. - A lien shall be created in favor of the United States on all property levied on under a writ of execution and shall date from the time of the levy.” xxx. TITLE 28 - Judiciary and Judicial Procedure, Chapter 176 - Federal Debt Collection Procedure, Subchapter B - Postjudgment Remedies, in section 3203(c) states: “Writ of Execution. - (1) Issuance. - On written application of counsel for the United States, the court may issue a writ of execution.” xxx. TITLE 28 - Judiciary and Judicial Procedure, Chapter 176 - Federal Debt Collection Procedure, Subchapter B - Postjudgment Remedies, in section 3203(c) states: “(2) Form of writ. - (A) General contents. - A writ of execution shall specify the date that the judgment is entered, the court in which it is entered, the amount of the judgment if for money, the amount of the costs, the amount of interest due, the sum due as of the date the writ is issued, the rate of postjudgment interest, the name of the judgment debtor, and the judgment debtor's last known address.” xxx.